Home
The Club
Newsletters
Calendar
Racing
Cruising
Networking
Image Gallery
Videos
Favorite Links
Classifieds
Chesapeake Multihull Association
Schedule/Results
Ratings
Record Book
Ratings Calculator
CMA Trophy Rules
Crew Listing
Racing Rules
Past Results
Past High Point Results
Racing FAQ
Past High Point Results
Year 1st 2nd 3rd
2016 Fleet A John Nicholson & Chris Shenot
Fair Curve
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
Jim and Maggie Parrott
Thrill Ride
2016 Fleet A John Wayshner
Flipper
Ben Carver
Entourage
Jere Glover
Gemini
2015 Fleet A John Nicholson & Chris Shenot
Fair Curve
Jim and Maggie Parrott
Thrill Ride
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
2015 Fleet B Ben Carver
Entourage
Jere Glover
Gemini
Russ Wesdyk
Lola 3, The Wild Child
2014 Fleet A    Jim and Maggie Parrott
Thrill Ride
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
 
2014 Fleet B    Jere Glover
Gemini
   
2013 Fleet A    Paul Parks
Sundog
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
 Jim and Maggie Parrott
Thrill Ride
2013 Fleet B Jere Glover
Gemini
Russ Wesdyk
Lola 3, The Wild Child
Jeff Short
Endurance
2012 Fleet A Paul Parks
Sundog
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
John Nicholson & Chris Shenot
Fair Curve
2012 Fleet B Russ Wesdyk
Lola 3, The Wild Child
Jere Glover
Gemini
Jim and Maggie Parrott
Rascal
2011 Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
Gary Spesard
Triangle
Dave Way
Trinity
2010 Tim Layne
Wild Card
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
Russ Wesdyk
Lola 3, The Wild Child
2009 Tim Layne
Wild Card
Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
2008 Doug Dykman
Temple of the Wind
Gary Spesard
triangle
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
2007 Dave Way
Trinity
David Nees
Fitness Resource
Jim Nealey
tHiLLride
2006 Kiyoshi Mizuuchi/
Jeff Scherpg
Ahoo Dori
David Way
Trinity
Gene Freund
Noumena
2005 Tim Layne
Wild Card
 Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Phil Wadsworth
Conker
2004 Phil Wadsworth
Conker
 Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Kiyoshi Mizuuchi
Ahoo Dori
2003 Phil Wadsworth
Conker
Dave Way
Trinity
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
2002 Phil Wadsworth
Conker
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Dave Way
Tri-My-Way
2001 Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Kiyoshi Mizuuchi - Salty Slug
Dave Way - Tri-My-Way
2000 Kiyoshi Mizuuchi
Salty Slug
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Danny White
Bravo
1999 Buck Beaver
Leading Lady
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Kiyoshi Mizuuchi
Salty Slug
1998 Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Dave Way
Tri-My-Way
Michael Ivy
Karis
1997 Jordan Meyers
Triumph
Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
1996 Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
Michael Ivy
Karis
Jordan Meyers
Triumph
1995 Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
John Carr
Poltergeist
1994 Michael Ivy
Karis
Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
Dave and Ruth Way
Trilogy
1993 Michael Ivy
Karis
Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
1992 Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
Michael Ivy
Karis
Marge Ware
Frisky
1991 Michael Beaver
Leading Lady
John Martin
White Knuckles
Dick Tolson
Allez Cat
1990 Thomas Linton
Alcyone
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Marge Ware
Frisky
1989 Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Walter Hatch and Julie Repenning
Klingon Warrior
Tom Linton
Alcyone
1988 Theodore Story
Rascal
Marge Ware
Frisky
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
1987 Bill Homewood
The Third Turtle
Tom Linton
Alcyone
Joel Lipkin
Endangered Species
1986 Bill Homewood
The Third Turtle
Jere & Llyod Glover
Gemini
Ted Story
Rascal
1985 Wayne Fisher
Silver Heals
Tom Linton
Magic Hempel
Tom Neal
Double Cross
1984 Dale Martin
Double Vision
BJ Watkins
Heart
Lin Kilmon
Banana Split
1983 Lin Kilmon
Banana Split
Bill Homewood
The Third Turtle
Tom Neal
Double Cross
1982 Bill Homewood
The Third Turtle
Dale Martin
Double Vision
Tom Pride
Bottle of the Best

HomeThe ClubNewslettersCalendarRacingCruisingNetworkingImage GalleryVideosFavorite LinksClassifieds